Aayuraj Herbal
Aayuraj Herbal
Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi
GST No. 07ABEFA6277C1ZL
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804860865688% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Personal Care RM

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from New Delhi, we offer mic / mit (kathon cg) methylchloroisothiazolinone, tinoguard t.t, gms acid stable, methyl paraben plain, sodium lauryl sarcossinate and thioglycolic acid (low odor ).

MIC / MIT (Kathon CG) Methylchloroisothiazolinone

MIC / MIT (Kathon CG) Methylchloroisothiazolinone
  • MIC / MIT (Kathon CG) Methylchloroisothiazolinone
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 320 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity %99%
BrandMade In India
Packaging Details50 L Drum
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Type Of Packagingcan
Packaging Size50 Kg
Weight50
ColorWhite
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Physical StateLiquid

Superior broad-spectrum activity against many bacteria, yeasts and molds
Rapidly biodegrades, does not bioaccumulate and is not persistent in the environment
Effective over a pH range typical for rinse-off cosmetic products
Very effective at low use levels, providing cost-to-treat advantage
Globally approved
Does not release formaldehyde
Simple water-based formulation for ease of use in manufacture
No color or odor imparted to end product
Low risk of skin sensitization at recommended concentration levels

 

Applications

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

TINOGUARD T.T

TINOGUARD T.T
  • TINOGUARD T.T
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,250 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandIndian
Purity99%
GradeChemical Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Type25 Kg
Packaging SizeBeg

Tinogard® TT is a phenolic antioxidant that is a highly effective discoloring stabilizer. It is used to prevent degradation of products sensitive to oxidation. Good tox and eco-tox profiles provide solutions to current controversial discussion related to toxicology of BHT. It is ideal for oils, fats and fragrances in lipophilic environment.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

GMS Acid Stable

GMS Acid Stable
  • GMS Acid Stable
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 220 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity %99%
Packaging Details50 Kg Bag
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
ColorWhite
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Physical StatePowder

Moisturizers are products that are intended to hydrate the skin. Another related topic of interest They also increase the water content of the skin, giving it a smooth appearance. They also provide a barrier against the loss of water from the skin. Moisturizers contain special ingredients that help to replace the oils contained in the skin or to protect against the loss of moisture from the skin. The safety of Moisturizers is established by selection of ingredients that are safe and suitable for this purpose.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Methyl Paraben Plain

Methyl Paraben Plain
  • Methyl Paraben Plain
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 350 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandAayuraj Herbal
Type Of PackagingBox
Packaging Size20 Kg
Usage/ApplicationSkin
ColorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India

METHYL PARABEN PLAIN is a preservative used in many cosmetics and personal care products
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

SODIUM LAURYL SARCOSSINATE

SODIUM LAURYL SARCOSSINATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SARCOSSINATE
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 230 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size220 Kg
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical StateLiquid
Manufactured ByMade In India

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is a naturally-occurring ingredient that is derived from the amino acid sarcosine. It is used as a foaming and cleansing ingredient in shampoos, body washes, shaving foams and toothpastes. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

THIOGLYCOLIC ACID (LOW ODOR )

THIOGLYCOLIC ACID  (LOW ODOR )
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID  (LOW ODOR )
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
ColorTransparent
Grade99%
Packaging Type35 Kg
Packaging SizeCan

Thioglycolic Acid (TGA) is used as a chemical depilatory and is still used as such, especially in salt forms, including calcium thioglycolate and sodium thioglycolate. TGA is the precursor to ammonium thioglycolate that is used for permanents. TGA and its derivatives break the disulfide bonds in the cortex of hair. One reforms these broken bonds in giving hair a "perm." Alternatively and more commonly, the process leads to depilation as is done commonly in leather processing. It is also used as an acidity indicator, manufacturing of thioglycolates, and in bacteriology for preparation of thioglycolate media. In fact thioglycolic reactions used on condensed tannins to study their structure.

Organotin derivatives of thioglycolic acid isooctyl esters are widely used as stabilizers for PVC. These species have the formula R2Sn(SCH2CO2C8H17)2.

Applying TGA can soften nails and then fix pincer nails in the correct position.

Sodium thioglycolate is a component of a special bacterial growth media : thioglycolate broth. It is also used in so-called "fallout remover" or "wheel cleaner" to remove iron oxide residue from rims. Ferrous ion combines with thioglycolate to form red-violet ferric thioglycolate.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

E.G.D.S (Ethylene Glycol Di Stearate)

E.G.D.S (Ethylene Glycol Di Stearate)
  • E.G.D.S (Ethylene Glycol Di Stearate)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 145 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity2 Kg
BrandMade In India
Type Of PackagingBox
Packaging SizePP Beg
Packaging TypeBox
Weight25
Usage/ApplicationSkin
ColorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India

Glycol distearate is a compound based on stearic acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid. A close relative to glycol stearate and glycol stearate SE, glycol distearate is a white to cream-colored waxy solid used to condition skin, to increase the thickness of certain cosmetic products (like creams and lotions), and to reduce the clear or transparent appearance of cosmetics, such as in make-up concealers. Glycol distearate in particular is often used as a “pearlizing” agent in body washes and hair care products
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: same day
Yes! I am Interested

Arlacel-165

Arlacel-165
  • Arlacel-165
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 250 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity99%
BrandCroda
Type Of PackagingDrum
Packaging Size220 Kg
FinishCosmetic
Weight5
Packaging TypeBottle
ColorWhite
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

Arlacel LC is a patented, 100% naturally derived, Ecocert oil-in-water emulsifier which creates liquid crystal structures with unique sensorial properties. It can control viscosity, improve the water resistance of formulations and is compatible with organic and inorganic sunscreens. Arlacel LC imparts a light skin feel and excellent spreading properties suitable for many sun, skin and hair care creams.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lemon Dry Extract

Lemon Dry Extract
  • Lemon Dry Extract
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 750 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandIndian
Type Of PackagingCan
Packaging Size5 Beg
FinishLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Weight1 Kg
Usage/ApplicationSkin
Coloryellow
Country of OriginMade in India

Lemon skin is healthy food for skin health. Dry lemon skin in sun and grind it to fine powder. Mix the powder with lemon juice and apply over dry scaly area. The citric acid present in it cleanses and brightens the skin. It brings natural glow and softness to the skin.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lanolin Anhydrous

Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandIndian
Purity99%
GradeIndustrial Chemical
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Type Of PackagingDrum
Finishskin
Coloryellow
Packaging Type25 Kg
Packaging SizeDrum

 As a paper conditioner to enhance paper softness and imparting steam resistance for wrapping of surgical instruments. 
As a paper conditioner to enhance paper softness and imparting steam resistance for wrapping of surgical instruments
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

C.T.A.C (Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride)

C.T.A.C (Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride)
  • C.T.A.C (Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandIndian
Type Of PackagingDrum
Packaging Size220
FinishHair Care
Packaging TypeBottle
Weight25 Kg
Usage/ApplicationHair Care
ColorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India

Used in Cosmetics, Pharmaceuticals and Agrochemicals as Perfumery, Emulsifier, Emollient, Chemical intermediate
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Exoleve Olive Squalane

Exoleve Olive Squalane
  • Exoleve Olive Squalane
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandalviya
Packaging Size1 litre
Type Of PackagingBottle
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Coloryellow
Packaging TypePlastic Container
Country of OriginMade in India

Olive oil, organic honey and coffee grinds are mixed together to create this stimulating and energizing scrub.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamete

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamete
  • Octyl Methoxy Cinnamete
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 650 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandIndian
Purity99%
GradeIndustrial
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Type50 Kg
Packaging SizeDrum

They also provide a barrier against the loss of water from the skin. Moisturizers contain special ingredients that help to replace the oils contained in the skin or to protect against the loss of moisture from the skin
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Benzophenone-4 (Oxybenzone)

Benzophenone-4 (Oxybenzone)
  • Benzophenone-4 (Oxybenzone)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity %99%
Packaging Details25 kg Bag
Usage/ApplicationSunscreen agent
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
SynonymsBenzoylbenzene
Physical StatePowder

  • Benzophenone-4 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. When used as a sunscreen ingredient, Benzophenone-4 protects the skin from UV rays.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Benzophenone-3 ( Oxybenzone)

Benzophenone-3 ( Oxybenzone)
  • Benzophenone-3 ( Oxybenzone)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size25 Kg
ManufacturerCosmetic
BrandIndia
Type Of PackagingBeg
FinishPowder
Packaging TypeBox
ColorWhite
FormSkin Care
Country of OriginMade in India

  • Benzophenone-3 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. When used as a sunscreen ingredient, Benzophenone-3 protects the skin from UV rays.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Lactate Solution (Purasal S/hq 60)

Sodium Lactate Solution (Purasal S/hq 60)
  • Sodium Lactate Solution (Purasal S/hq 60)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 290 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Grade Standardcosmetic
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
ColorTransparent
GradeIndustrial Chemical
Packaging Type25 Kg
Purity99%
Packaging Sizecan

This is a must-have ingredient in scrubs and other mechanical exfoliants because it soothes the skin as you scrub

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Titanium Di Oxide Micronised

Titanium Di Oxide Micronised
  • Titanium Di Oxide Micronised
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandIndia
FormPowder
FinishPowder
Packaging Size25 kg
ColorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India

Titanium Dioxide by Tec Star is a dry nanoparticle acting as filler. Solves typical problems for surface finishing like corrosion and scratch. It also decreases wear and friction coefficient. Offers possibility to replace surface chrome passivation. Recommended for paints, galvanic coatings and in ink applications. Titanium Dioxide increases surface hardness, improves UV light resistance and antiseptic effect.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Satawari Extract

Satawari Extract
  • Satawari Extract
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 650 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size5 Kg
Packaging TypeBeg
BrandIndia
HerbalYes
OrganicYes
Country of OriginMade in India

It helps ease some of the uncomfortable hot flushes, night sweats, memory loss, anxiety and dryness in the body. Shatavari is one of the most important and beneficial of all herbs for reproductive health. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Viscolam AT 100

Viscolam AT 100
  • Viscolam AT 100
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,950 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size20 Kg
ManufacturerLamberty
Type Of Packagingcan
FinishLiquid
Weight5 Kg
Usage/ApplicationSkin
Colorcream
BrandViscolam AT 100
FormSkin Care, Personal Care

VISCOLAM AT100P can be used in leave on products: creams, lotions, milks, sunscreens. It can thicken fatty phase based products, stabilize high amount of fatty phases and has a very high compatibility with silicones. It works also as a co emulsifier and works even at low pH (3.0 – 3.5). It can be used in cold or hot processes.   VISCOLAM AT100P  shows compatibility with DHA for formulating sunless tanning products and can be used to stabilize and suspend inorganic UV filters, such as Titanium Dioxide, in sun care emulsions.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reach Us
Rishi Raj (CEO)
Aayuraj Herbal
A 79/4, 1st Floor, Wazirpur Industrial Area
Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi - 110052, Delhi, India


Call Us


Send E-mail