Aayuraj Herbal
Aayuraj Herbal
Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi
GST No. 07ABEFA6277C1ZL
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048608656 82% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Hair Care RM

Providing you the best range of t.e.a (triethanolamine), ghptc (guar hydroxy propyl trimonium chloride), hydrolsed pea protein, b.k.c 50/80% (benzalkonium chloride), kojic acid di palmitate and dimethicone cross polymer with effective & timely delivery.

T.E.A (Triethanolamine)

T.E.A (Triethanolamine)
  • T.E.A (Triethanolamine)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 90 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandIndia
Purity %99%
Packaging Details200 L Drum
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Type Of PackagingDrum
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeBottle
ColorWhite
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Physical StateLiquid

 TEA-containing ingredients function as surfactants and hair- or skin-conditioning agents. Ethanolamine functions as a pH adjuster. The majority of its salts function as surfactants; some of the ethanolamine salts function as pH adjusters, hair fixatives, or preservatives.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

GHPTC (Guar Hydroxy Propyl Trimonium Chloride)

GHPTC (Guar Hydroxy Propyl Trimonium Chloride)
  • GHPTC (Guar Hydroxy Propyl Trimonium Chloride)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

The following functions have been reported for Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum and the compounds made from Guar Gum:

Antistatic agents

Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Binders

- Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Hydroxypropyl Guar Emulsion stabilizers

- Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Hydroxypropyl Guar Film formers

- Hydroxypropyl Guar Hair conditioning agents

- Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Skin-conditioning agents

miscellaneous - Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Viscosit increasing agents

aqueous - Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Hydrolsed Pea Protein

Hydrolsed Pea Protein
  • Hydrolsed Pea Protein
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,800 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size25 Kg
BrandImpoted
ManufacturerImpoted
Type Of SetHair Shampoo
Type Of PackagingJar
Form TypeLiquid
FormHair care

  • HYDROLYZED PEA PROTEIN is classified as : Antistatic Emollient Hair conditioning Skin conditioning. Hydrolyzed Pea Protein is the hydrolysate of pea protein derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

B.K.C 50/80% (Benzalkonium Chloride)

B.K.C   50/80% (Benzalkonium Chloride)
  • B.K.C   50/80% (Benzalkonium Chloride)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 150 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeCan
GradeIndustrial Chemical
Purity (%)99%
Physical StateLiquid
BrandImpoted

This ingredient is commonly used as a surfactant and antibacterial agent, and is commonly found in household cleaning products.

Benzethonium Chloride has replaced Triclosan as the new “antibacterial” agent in cosmetic and commercial soaps and santizers. The toxicity and dangers triclosan brings to the human body when absorbed via the skin have become commonly known.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Kojic Acid Di Palmitate

Kojic Acid Di Palmitate
  • Kojic Acid Di Palmitate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandImpoted
Type Of PackagingPP Beg
Packaging Size5 Beg
Packaging TypeBox
Weight1 Kg
Usage/ApplicationHair Care
ColorWhite

Kojic acid is a chemical produced from different types of fungi. It is also a by-product of fermented soy sauce and rice wine. It takes a powder form.
This melanin inhibitor can be found in a number of different types of cosmetic products, including serums, creams, cleansers, and soaps.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Dimethicone Cross Polymer

Dimethicone Cross Polymer
  • Dimethicone Cross Polymer
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
BrandIndian
Type Of PackagingDrum
Packaging Size25 Kg
FinishLiquid
Weight25 Kg
Usage/ApplicationHair Care
ColorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India

Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer and Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer are flexible silicon polymers consisting of dimethicone copolymers that are linked together (crosslinked). In cosmetics and personal care products, these ingredients are used in deodorants, makeup, and skin and hair care products.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 50 kg
  • Delivery Time: 1 Day
  • Packaging Details: Same Day
Yes! I am Interested

Wheat Protein

Wheat Protein
  • Wheat Protein
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,250 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandIndian
Type Of PackagingCan
Packaging Size5 Kg
FinishLiquid
Weight1 Kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationHair Care
ColorWhite

 




It produces improvements highlighted in vigorous hair growth with a slowing down of the fall and early formation of white hair. Greater resistance to traction, chemicals and atmospheric agents. The greater nourishment to the germinative papilla will produce new healthier and more healthy hair.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Dimethicone 350

Dimethicone 350
  • Dimethicone 350
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 320 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandMade In India
Type Of PackagingDrum
Packaging Size25 Kg
FinishLiquid
Weight25 Kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationHair Care
ColorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India

Dimethicone 350 adds wonderful slip to our products and helps reduce tackiness. Small concentrations add a really gorgeous, expensive-feeling skin feel. It helps improve spreading, offers skin protection, and conditions the skin and hair. It can also reduce soaping in lotion formulations. It is also an FDA approved skin protectant.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cyclomethicone (DC 245)

Cyclomethicone (DC 245)
  • Cyclomethicone (DC 245)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 350 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FinishLiquid
ColorWhite
Packaging Size190 Kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Grade StandardBio-Tech Grade
Physical StateLiquid
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Country of OriginMade in India

Cyclopentasiloxane. Used in antiperspirats, deodorants, hair sprays, cleansing creams, skin creams, lotiions and stick products, bath oils, suntan products and shaving products, make up and nail polishes. Acts as a volatile carrier. Possesses spreading and detackifying properties. Offers benefits such as low surface tension, soft silky feel, no oily residue or build up and non greasy.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Watercress Leaf Extract

Watercress Leaf Extract
  • Watercress Leaf Extract
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialRow
ColorGreen
BrandIndia
OrganicYes
Packaging SizeCan
Purity99%
Country of OriginMade in India

 benefits include its wonderful ability to make your skin free refreshed and replenished, without leaving it feeling oily.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Mandarin Oil

Mandarin Oil
  • Mandarin Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,800 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
OrganicYes
BrandAayuraj Herbal
MaterialEssential Oil
Country of OriginMade in India

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

C.D.E.A (Coco Di Ethanolamide)

C.D.E.A   (Coco Di Ethanolamide)
  • C.D.E.A   (Coco Di Ethanolamide)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 165 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandMake by Godrej
Purity99%
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics: Shampoo, Body Wash, Hand wash, Sanitizer, Shaving Products Pharmaceuticals: Antidandruff
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size50 Kg

CD (Super Amide) is used as a foam booster for shampoos, additive in synthetic lubricants, viscosity modifier, conditioner, emulsifier, wetting agent, penetrant, dye dispersant scouring aid, antistat, metal processing etc.

CDA is soluble in water and is used in manufacture of liquid detergents It is advantageously used in various cosmetics preparations namely shampoo, hair oils as a foam booster, stabilizer, thickening agent & wetting agent. Other uses of CDA are in textile scouring, leveling, cleaning, lubricating agents, metal anti-corrosives, pigments dispersants and perfume carrier, latex stabilizer.

 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

COCO GLUCOSIDE

COCO GLUCOSIDE
  • COCO GLUCOSIDE
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 230 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationShampoo
Grade99%
BrandMade In India
Country of OriginMade in India

Decyl Glucoside, Coco Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside suit for baby products, bath products, cleansing products, skin care products, eye makeup and hair care products including hair dyes and colours.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product



Ratings & Reviews

Aayuraj Herbal

3.8/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Rated by 15 Users

  • 5★8
  • 4★2
  • 3★2
  • 2★0
  • 1★3



Reach Us
Rishi Raj (CEO)
Aayuraj Herbal
A 79/4, 1st Floor, Wazirpur Industrial Area
Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi - 110052, Delhi, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS