Aayuraj Herbal
Aayuraj Herbal
Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi
GST No. 07ABEFA6277C1ZL
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048608656 85% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Cosmetic Raw Material

Our product range includes a wide range of carbopol ultrej 20, sabic triethanolamine, triethanolamine liquid, stearic acid, agenaflo os 9051(aluminium starch oxyl succinate) and peg-6000 distearate (peg 1500 di stearate).

Carbopol Ultrej 20

Carbopol Ultrej 20
  • Carbopol Ultrej 20
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,600 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandAayuraj
Type Of PackagingPP Bag
Packaging Size20 Kg
FinishPowder
Packaging TypeBox
Usage/ApplicationUsed for Hand Sanitizer Manufacturing
ColorWhite

Carbopol Ultrej 20 Powder is used for the manufacturing of hand sanitizer used as disinfectant for corona virus.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

SABIC Triethanolamine

SABIC Triethanolamine
  • SABIC Triethanolamine
  • SABIC Triethanolamine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 145 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

BrandSABIC
Purity99% Pure
GradeIP Grade
Usage/ApplicationNeutriliser, Sanitizer, Cream, etc
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size225 Kg
Chemical FormulaC6H15NO3
Boiling Point360 Deg C

Triethanolamine is an amine produced by reacting ethylene oxide (considered highly toxic) with ammonia (another known toxin). It is used as a buffering agent, masking and fragrance ingredient, and surfactant, in addition to its primary use as a pH adjuster.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Triethanolamine Liquid

Triethanolamine Liquid
  • Triethanolamine Liquid
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 135 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandAmines Plasticiser
GradeIndustrial Grade
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics, Agrochemicals, Neutralizing agent, etc
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size210 kg
Chemical FormulaC6H15NO3
CAS Number102-71-6
Shelf Life1 Year

Triethanolamine is works as neutriliser and used in the manufacturing of hand sanitiser,soap,shampoo for protection aganist any type of infection.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 76 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India
BrandGodrej
Gross Weight25.2 Kg
Net Weight25 kg
FormPowder
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry

Stearic Acid is a saturated long-chain fatty acid with an 18-carbon backbone. Stearic acid is found in various animal and plant fats, and is a major component of cocoa butter and shea butter.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Agenaflo Os 9051(Aluminium Starch Oxyl Succinate)

Agenaflo Os 9051(Aluminium Starch Oxyl Succinate)
  • Agenaflo Os 9051(Aluminium Starch Oxyl Succinate)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandIndian
Type Of PackagingBeg
Packaging Size25 Kg
FinishCosmetic
Packaging TypeBox
Weight5 Kg
Usage/ApplicationSkin
ColorWhite

We are the principal provider of the top quality assortment of Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate. Our offered product can be purchased from us in diverse packaging options as per the variegated necessities of our respected patrons. While processing this product, our vendors trained professionals used modern technology and using finest-quality chemical compounds. Additionally, this product is used in various allied industries. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Peg-6000 Distearate (Peg 1500 Di Stearate)

Peg-6000 Distearate (Peg 1500 Di Stearate)
  • Peg-6000 Distearate (Peg 1500 Di Stearate)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging SizeBeg
FormPowder
Type Of PackagingBeg
Packaging Type25 Kg
FinishPowder
Weight25 Kg
Usage/ApplicationSkin
ColorWhite

SOFTEMUL - 165 is the Non-ionic powerful Oil in water emulsifier, producing acid stable emulsions. This product finds the application in the antiperspirants, Peroxide lotions, acidic skin care & hair care applications, Hair conditioning preparations etc.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Menthol Crystal

Menthol Crystal
  • Menthol Crystal
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,600 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
FormCrystal
Packaging Size25 Kg
BrandAayuraj Herbal
Packaging TypePP Bag
Country of OriginMade in India

Menthol Crystals, originally known as Peppermint Camphor, are derived from Mentha Arvensis. Menthol Crystals have the strong characteristic menthol aroma. Menthol creates a cooling sensation on the skin when applied. A similar effect is experienced when inhaled.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Godrej Ginamide A1

Godrej Ginamide A1
  • Godrej Ginamide A1
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 170 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandGodrej
ColorWhite
PackagingBag
Country of OriginMade in India
Net Weight25 Kg
Gross Weight25.30 kg
FormPowder
UsageCosmetic Industry

Godrej Ginamide A1, or cocamide diethanolamine, is a diethanolamide made by reacting the mixture of fatty acids from coconut oils with diethanolamine. It is a viscous liquid and is used as a foaming agent in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Godrej Ginol EW 6820

Godrej Ginol EW 6820
  • Godrej Ginol EW 6820
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 137 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Grade StandardReagent Grade
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
Physical StatePowder
Packaging TypePP Bag
Country of OriginMade in India
Shelf Life2 Years
BrandGodrej
Gross Weight25.30 Kg

Godrej Ginol EW 6820 is a non-ionic, self-emulsifying wax for the production of o/w type creams & lotions. Ginol EW 6820 is especially suitable for preparations containing low levels of emulsifiable ingredients and can be used to produce economical formulations. Because of its nonionic character, this product is particularly suitable for processing cationic substances. Ginol EW 6820 is recommended for use in all typical emulsions including lotions, creams, sun care products and anti-perspirant creams. Ginol EW 6820 is soluble in alcohols, hydrocarbons and most organic solvents. It is also an excellent solubilizer for essential oils.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Moneplus 314 Isopropyl Myristate

Moneplus 314 Isopropyl Myristate
  • Moneplus 314 Isopropyl Myristate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

ColorWhite
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
Country of OriginMade in India
BrandMohini Organics Pvt Ltd
Packaging TypeBarrel
Gross Weight47.5 Kg
Tare Weight2.5 kg
Net Weight45 Kg

With dedication and hard work of our dextrous professionals, we have carved a niche for ourselves in this domain by offering highly effective Isopropyl Myristate. The offered chemical is used for the formulation of topical medicines which are applied on skin for absorption, cosmetics, pesticides and treating head lice by dissolving their exoskeleton wax and terminating them through dehydration. Further, it is used as solvent for perfume material, flea and tick products, mouth washes, and in the removal process of prosthetic makeup. Our respect patrons can avail this Isopropyl Myristate in desired quantities from our end.

Features:
  • Longer shelf life
  • Made from plant origin
  • Precise pH value
  • Safe to use
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Hydrolyzed Keratin

Hydrolyzed Keratin
  • Hydrolyzed Keratin
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandAayuraj Herbal
Packaging Size5 Kg
Usage/ApplicationHair Products
FormPowder
Shelf life36 Months
Packaging TypePP Bag

Hydrolyzed Keratin is essentially a large protein molecule that has gone through a chemical process that is broken down in such a way that allows it to penetrate the hair cuticle.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Phenoxy Ethanol Liquid

Phenoxy Ethanol Liquid
  • Phenoxy Ethanol Liquid
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 250 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity %99%
Packaging Details50 litres Drum
Usage/ApplicationStabilizer in perfumes, Preservative, Antibacterial, Solvent for dyes
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
CAS No122-99-6
SynonymsPhenoxytolarosol, 1-Hydroxy-2-phenoxyethane, Phenyl cellosolve, C8H10O2
Chemical FormulaC8H10O2
HS Code2909

Phenoxy Ethanol Liquid Price List
Packaging DetailsPrice
1 litre bottleRs 250
50 Litre DrumRs 12000

Get Best price of 99% pure 50 litre Drum of 2 Phenoxyethanol CAS No. 122-99-6, C8H10O2. For Certificate of Analysis (COA) & MSDS, kindly contact us


Phenoxy Ethanol Liquid is a preservative used in many cosmetics and personal care products. You may have a cabinet full of products containing this ingredient in your home, whether you know it or not. Chemically, phenoxyethanol is known as a glycol ether, or in other words, a solvent.

Uses:

  • Solvent for cellulose acetate
  • Dyes
  • Inks
  • Resins
  • perfume fixative
  • bactericidal agent
  • organic synthesis of plasticizers
  • germicides
  • pharmaceuticals
  • insect repellents


Hazards:

  • May cause moderate eye irritation and moderate corneal injury.
  • Excessive exposure may cause skin irritation and hemolysis.
  • Combustible
  • Toxic by all routes (inhalation, ingestion, and dermal contact)
  • Effects from exposure may include eye irritation, headache, tremors, and CNS depression

 

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Reaqua Sodium PCA

Reaqua Sodium PCA
  • Reaqua Sodium PCA
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 550 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
GradeIndustrial
BrandReachin
Net Weight25 Kg
Gross Weight26.5 Kg
Shelf Life24 Month
Packaging TypeBarrel

Reaqua Sodium PCA is the sodium salt of pyroglutamic acid (also known as PCA). PCA is a naturally occurring component of human skin and a part of the natural moisturizing factors (NMF) that maintain a healthy epidermis. Sodium PCA is very hygroscopic, attracting moisture from the air.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

28% Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

28% Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
  • 28% Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StateLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging Size50 L
Packaging TypeDrum
BrandGodrej
UsageDetergent Manufacturing

28% Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate readily pourable, palm-derived, high foaming, anionic surfactant used in the chemical formulating and detergent manufacturing industries. It is a higher foaming variation of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS).


Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Liquid Kathone CG

Liquid Kathone CG
  • Liquid Kathone CG
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 340 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity98.98%
BrandLonza
GradeAnalytical Grade
Physical State/FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBarrel
Packaging Size25 L
Country of OriginMade in India

Liquid Kathone CG is a highly efficacious preservative for rinse-off personal care applications. It is well established, broad-spectrum, and biodegradable.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate (A.L.S)

Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate (A.L.S)
  • Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate (A.L.S)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 230 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity %99%
Packaging Details220 L Drum
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Physical StateLiquid

  • A cleansing agent derived from coconut. The type used in skincare and haircare products is almost always synthetically made in a lab.You’ll find it mostly in cleansing products like cleansers, shower gels, shampoos, etc.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE LIQUID (SLES 28%

SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE LIQUID (SLES 28%
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE LIQUID (SLES 28%
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 45 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity %99%
Packaging Details235 L Drum
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Physical StateLiquid

Sodium lauroyl  is a naturally-occurring ingredient that is derived from the amino acid sarcosine. It is used as a foaming and cleansing ingredient in shampoos, body washes, shaving foams and toothpastes. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (h.e.c.)

Hydroxyethyl Cellulose   (h.e.c.)
  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose   (h.e.c.)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandImported
Purity99%
GradeSkin & Food
Packaging TypeBeg
Packaging Size25 Kg

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Vitamin E Beads ( Scrubbing Beads)

Vitamin E Beads ( Scrubbing Beads)
  • Vitamin E Beads ( Scrubbing Beads)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size5 Kg
Packaging TypeBeg
Country of OriginMade in India

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Refined Glycerine

Refined Glycerine
  • Refined Glycerine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 85 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandAdani Wilmar
Purity99%
GradeCP Grade
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
Packaging TypeDrum
Chemical FormulaC3H8O3
CAS Number56-81-5
Net Weight250 Kg

Refined glycerine is a clear, somewhat viscous liquid, with a slightly sweet flavour. It is produced from palm oil at Wilmar's global manufacturing plants in Asia. It is hydroscopic, so holds moisture, one of the key reasons that it is used in many different markets.


Glycerine is used in many applications across many industries. It has qualities as a humectant, moisturiser, lubricant, preservative and is slightly sweet. It is a widely used ingredient in food, beverages, pharmaceuticals in soft gels, personal care and home care.

Application

  • In baked goods, nutritional bars, chewing gum and beverages, often as a carrier for flavours or for preservation and/or moisture retention
  • Cosmetic and personal care products such as moisturisers, hair gel, body sunscreens and as an emollient.
  • Lubricants and industrial processes for combining chemicals for a smooth liquid.
  • In complementary health care and pharma applications such as soft gel capsules
  • In antifreeze for automotive or refrigeration systems

 

Key Properties:

  • RSPO MB available
  • Colourless
  • Odourless
  • Viscous
  • Antimicrobial
  • Low freezing point
  • Non toxic
  • Meets BP, EP and USP
  • Kosher
  • Halal
  • Non-GMO
  • FSANZ ingredient labelling 422

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Polyquaternium 10 Powder

Polyquaternium 10 Powder
  • Polyquaternium 10 Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / KGGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity99%
GradeTechnical Grade
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
Packaging TypePP Bag
Packaging Size25 Kg
Physical FormPowder
CAS Number68610-92-4
Country of OriginMade in India

Polyquaternium-10 Powder is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is an anti-static agent, film former and fixative. It is widely used ingredient in all hair conditioning products.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Butylated Hydroxytoluene Powder

Butylated Hydroxytoluene Powder
  • Butylated Hydroxytoluene Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 260 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
Grade StandardReagent Grade
Packaging TypePP Bag
Physical StatePowder
BrandCamlin
Molar Mass220.35 g/mol
Chemical FormulaC15H24O
Density1.05 g/cm3

Butylated hydroxytoluene (BHT), also known as dibutylhydroxytoluene, is a lipophilic organic compound, chemically a derivative of phenol, that is useful for its antioxidant properties.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Softemul 165 Powder

Softemul 165 Powder
  • Softemul 165 Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 135 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity99%
BrandMohini Organics Pvt Ltd
Physical State/FormPowder
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
ColorWhite
Packaging TypeHDPE Bag
Country of OriginMade in India
Gross Weight25.250 Kg

Softemul 165 is the Non-ionic powerful Oil in water emulsifier, producing acid stable emulsions. This product finds the application in the antiperspirants, Peroxide lotions, acidic skin care & hair care applications, Hair conditioning preparations etc.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

DMDM Hydantoin

DMDM Hydantoin
  • DMDM Hydantoin
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 120 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandEuroasia
GradeReagent Grade, Bio-Tech Grade
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
Packaging TypeBarrel
Packaging Size50 L
Country of OriginMade in India
Molar Mass188.18 g/mol
Physical StateLiquid

DMDM Hydantoin is an antimicrobial agent and formaldehyde releaser preservative. DMDM hydantoin is an organic compound belonging to a class of compounds known as hydantoins. DMDM hydantoin is also an antimicrobial agent used in cosmetics and personal care products. 

As an antimicrobial, it can help prevent the growth of fungi, yeast and harmful bacteria that can make people sick or give them rashes. It increases the shelf-life of cosmetics products like shampoos, skincare products, hair gels, etc by "releasing" formaldehyde and thus killing bacteria. This keeps cosmetics sanitary, and prevents illness due to infections. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ginoquat 7 Polyquaternium

Ginoquat 7 Polyquaternium
  • Ginoquat 7 Polyquaternium
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 85 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size50 Kg
Purity99%
CAS Number26590-05-6
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
Packaging TypeBarrel
BrandGodrej
Country of OriginMade in India
Gross Weight52.5 Kg

Ginoquat 7 Polyquaternium is an organic compound in the polyquaternium class of chemicals and used in the personal care industry. It is the copolymer of acrylamide and the quaternary ammonium salt diallyldimethylammonium chloride.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Bees Wax

Bees Wax
  • Bees Wax
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 165 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

ColorYellow
Packaging Size20 Kg
Packaging TypeBag
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
BrandAayuraj Herbal
Acid Value8 mg KOH/g
FormSolid
Melting Point Range62 to 65 Degree C

Beeswax (cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees of the genus Apis. The wax is formed into scales by eight wax-producing glands in the abdominal segments of worker bees, which discard it in or at the hive.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

VITAMIN-A ( Vitamin A Isotetra Palmitate)

VITAMIN-A ( Vitamin A Isotetra Palmitate)
  • VITAMIN-A ( Vitamin A Isotetra Palmitate)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size25 Kg
BrandBASF
Manufacturer NameBASF
Country of OriginMade in India

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (Vitamin E)

TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (Vitamin E)
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (Vitamin E)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,950 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reach Us
Rishi Raj (CEO)
Aayuraj Herbal
A 79/4, 1st Floor, Wazirpur Industrial Area
Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi - 110052, Delhi, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS